Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College

oie_ABAC

Official Representative

Chrystle Ross
Chief Information Officer
Albany State University
oie_alsu_logo

Official Representative


Kwaichow Chan
Chair
Department of Natural Sciences
Armstrong Atlantic State University

oie_oie_aasubanner

Official Representative

Joyce Williams Bergin
Assistant Dean
College of Education


Associate Representative

Nancy Luke
Assistant Professor
Special and Adult Education
Atlanta Metropolitan College

Atlanta_Metro

Official Representative

Eze Nwaogu
Assistant Professor
Information Technology
Augusta State University
oie_asu_logo

Official Representative

Tom Colbert
Professor
Physics
Bainbridge College
oie_bainbridge_college

Official Representative

Tonya Strickland
Chair, Learning Support
Clayton State University


oie_oie_Picture_2


College of Coastal Georgia



Picture 7

Official Representative

Ray Calvert
Director, Learning Resources

Columbus State University
oie_csuLogo-1

Official Representative

Kathy Carlisle
Executive Director
Enrollment Services

Dalton State College
oie_dalton_state_college

Official Representative

Andy Meyer
Associate Professor
Biology

Darton College
darton-college-01

Official Representative

Tracy Cosper
Multimedia Network Coordinator

East Georgia College

Picture 8
DeeHohRiver


Official Representative

Dee McKinney
Assistant Professor of History
Coordinator of Teacher Education


Fort Valley State University
oie_fvsu_logo


Official Representative

Anna Holloway
Interim Dean, College of Graduate Studies
and Extended Education
Gainesville State College
GnsvlStateCollegeLogo_AI8


P1016250

Official Representative

Chaudron Gille
Director
Center for Teaching & Learning

Associate Representative

Sudhanshu Panda
Assistant Professor
GIS and Environmental Science
Georgia College & State University
oie_Logo_Reverse

Official Representative

Chris Greer
Assistant Professor
Foundations and Secondary Education

Georgia Gwinnett College
oie_Georgia_Gwinnett_College

Official Representative

Rex Smith
Director
Educational Technology
and Media Services
Georgia Health Sciences University

oie_15131158Y0OuCMN7

Official Representative

Roman Cibirka
Vice President for Instruction
Associate Provost
Georgia Highlands College

oie_oie_ghcshield

Official Representative

Simon Grist
Assistant Professor
Instructional Technology
Georgia Institute of Technology
oie_Picture_1

Official Representative

Stephen Rehberg
Associate Academic Professional
Instructional Technology
Center for the Enhancement of Teaching and Learning
Georgia Perimeter College


oie_gpc_logo


me1-1

Official Representative

Pam Moolenaar Wirsiy
Director, Center for Teaching and Learning
Georgia Public Library Service
Georgia Southern University

Picture 10

Official Representative

Pam Deal
Director,
Emerging Technology Center

Associate Representative

Robby Ambler
Information Systems Coordinator,
Center for Online Learning
Georgia Southwestern State University

gsw_logo


gsw_Bob_Slenker

Official Representative

Bob Slenker
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Georgia State University

oie_oie_GA_State

Official Representative

Zoe Salloom
Project Manager, Exchange
Gordon College
gordon_college

Official Representative

Jeff Schneider
Assistant Professor
English
Kennesaw State University
Ksu

Official Representative

Jorge Perez
Assistant Professor
Informations Systems
& CETL Faculty Fellow

Associate Representative

Laura McGrath
Assistant Professor
English
Macon State College

MaconStateBlue


Official Representative

Terry Hamilton
Academic Testing Coordinator
Middle Georgia College
oie_middle_georgia_college


Official Representative

Sharon Mozley-Standridge
Assistant Professor
Biology
North Georgia College & State University
oie_NGCSU_logo

Official Representative

Irene Kokkala
Director, CTLE
Savannah State University

Picture 2

Official Representative

James Scott
Instructional Technology
Support Specialist
Skidaway Institute of Oceanography
South Georgia College
oie_South_Georgia_College

Official Representative

Carl McDonald
Chair
Division of Humanities
& Learning Support
Southern Polytechnic State University
oie_spsu_logo_name

Official Representative

Jeff Chastine
Associate Professor
Computer Science

Associate Representative

David Stone
Director
Instructional Technology Services

University of Georgia


oie_uga_logo.jpg

Official Representative

Nelson Hilton

University of West Georgia
oie_logo

Official Representative

Melanie Clay
Associate Director
Specialist Programs

Associate Representative

Chris Fearrington
Distance Education Specialist
USG Board of Regents/Advanced Learning Technologies
usg_bor

Official Representative

Mike Rogers
Associate Director
Instructional Design and Development
Valdosta State University
VSU_Metallic_Logo

Official Representative

Jon Sizemore
Assistant Director,
Public Services & Distance Learning
Waycross College

oie_Picture_5

rlacefield_web

Official Representative

Roberta Lacefield
Associate Professor
Mathematics

Associate Representative

Susan Brantley
Technology Specialist






The Digital Innovation Group is supported by a network of representatives appointed by faculty and staff from each of the 35 University System of Georgia institutions.

If you have any innovative ideas on how the DI Group can assist your initiative, please contact us or your institution's Official or Associate DI Group Representative.

To contact your institution
representative, simply click on the link to the right for more information.